Privacy

What data do we collect?

When you contact us via the contact form we collect your name and email address.

When you submit a comment to a blog post we collect your name, email address, ip address and website address (if you give it).

Will we share your data with a third party?

No

What are your data protection rights?

The right to access – you have the right to request copies of your personal data, we may charge for this service.

The right to rectification – you have the right to request we correct any any information related to your personal data that you believe is inaccurate.

The right to erasure – you have the right to request we erase your personal data under certain circumstances.

The right to restrict processing – you have the right to request we restrict the processing of your personal data under certain circumstances.

The right to object to processing – you have the right to object to our processing your personal data under certain circumstances.

The right to data portability – you have the right to request we transfer your personal data to a third party, or to you, under certain circumstances.

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit this website, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology.

By browsing this website you give consent to our use of cookies. These cookies improve your experience and help run the site effectively.

Fine Art America

The website shop is run by Fine Art America on their web servers. Our privacy policy applies to this site only. You should read their policies too.

Changes to the privacy policy

This policy is kept under regular review and any changes will be made to this page. This privacy policy was last updated October 2019.

Contact

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or would like to exercise your rights please do not hesitate to get in touch.

Information Commissioner’s Office

If you wish to report a complaint or feel we haven’t addressed your concerns then you can contact the Information Commissioner, we hope you would feel able to contact us first to try and resolve the matter.

Back to top